?

Log in

antisxe_sex's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
antisxe_sex

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

application. [05 Jul 2007|11:26am]

parijataxx

Basics
Name: khrist
Age: seventeen
Location: oly,wa
Sex: femme fatale

Important Shit
Drug of Choice: dxm
Other drugs you've done: weed, alcohol
How long you have been a drug user: it's recreational, over the past couple years
Favorite alcoholic drink: Chianti, screwdriver, tequila sunrise, or the regular rum and koolaid
Are you a virgin? oui

Favorites
Bands: converge, against me!, a day in black and white, murder by death
Books: anything by salinger, Keep the Aspidistra Flying by George Orwell
Movies: Clean, Shaven was excellent, but I don't really keep up with favourite movies.
Anything else you want to add? I'm just a girl who likes strange things.

join the experience

[12 Jul 2005|03:34am]
iwannaseeitburn
[ mood | drunk ]

Basics
Name: Max
Age: 20
Location: Fucking New Jersey. God Damn it.
Sex: Male
Important Shit
Drug of Choice: Heroin
Other drugs you've done: AMT, DMT, coke, weed, LSD, mushrooms, opiate pharmys, opium, hash, meth, MDMA, DXM, 2CI.
How long you have been a drug user: 4 years
Favorite alcoholic drink: Whiskey. straight.
Are you a virgin? Are you fucking kidding?
Favorites
Bands: Mars Volta, KMFDM, Aesop Rock
Books: Electric Koolade Acid Test
Movies: Fight Club (Cliche!)

join the experience

Badass community [24 Mar 2005|09:23am]

lxaboutagirlxl
join the experience

new [02 Jan 2001|12:24pm]

texasfreakshow
[ mood | angry ]

BasicsapplicationCollapse )

1 will join the experience

[05 Dec 2004|01:48pm]

2thirteen61
[ mood | crazy ]

Basics
Name: Jeff 'GOD' Pitt
Age:18
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Sex: not enough... male

Important Shit
Drug of Choice: heroin
Other drugs you've done: yey-o, sherms, crack, heroin, weed, meth, E, acid, mecaline, shrooms, DXM, DMT, methadone, morphine, opium, xanax, oxycontin, ridilin, 'a whole galaxy of uppers, downers, laughers, wizzers,' NOS, inhalantas
How long you have been a drug user: I've been huffing since 7
Favorite alcoholic drink: everclear screwdriver
Are you a virgin? no

Favorites
Bands: tool, white stripes, jefferson airplane, the doors, rage against the machine
Books: doors of perception by aldous huxley
Movies:
Anything else you want to add? I've ODed numerous times on coke, and never on any other drugs...and I couldn't love the drug more
once I get my photoshop working I shall give some "hot pictures"

6 will join the experience

Application. [02 Dec 2004|05:14pm]

jyssy
[ mood | anxious ]

Basics
Name: The Ever-Glamorous Lugubrious Boi Jyssy.
Age: 16
Location:Anchorage, AK
Sex:Other.
Important Shit
Drug of Choice:Coke... PCP.... DXM... Pot... Ummm... I can't pick a favorite.
Other drugs you've done:Meth, Adderal, Ritalin, Millions of pain pills, Ambien... Lets just say Handfulls of pharmacuticles... Coke, PCP, Ketamin, DXM, XTC, Heroin, LSD, Mushrooms, GHB.... Some others...
How long you have been a drug user:Let me see.... 7 years?
Favorite alcoholic drink:Hypnotic.
Are you a virgin?No.
Favorites
Bands:None... I like loads... From Greatful Dead to Le Tigre... Jack off Jill, Felix Da Housecat, Ladytron... Other Bands....
Books:Party Monster.
Movies:Party Monster, Finding Nemo, Plump Fiction
Anything else you want to add? No.

2 will join the experience

[27 Nov 2004|01:28pm]
stayfashi0nable
[ mood | blah ]

word to the mrs.Collapse )

3 will join the experience

-Application- [05 Nov 2004|01:15pm]

fallingintofire
[ mood | high ]

Name:Sean Patrick
Age:23
Location: Louisville, KY
Sex:M
Read more...Collapse )

4 will join the experience

Application fun [29 Oct 2004|07:19pm]

pillsandsmoke
[ mood | creative ]

Read more...Collapse )

3 will join the experience

[25 Oct 2004|12:56am]

1605ninjette
applicationCollapse )
2 will join the experience

newbie. [08 Oct 2004|02:20pm]
kole333
[ mood | bored ]

Basics
Name:Nicole
Age:16 (bday in 2 months) :)
Location:pembroke pines, FL
Sex:Female
Important Shit
Drug of Choice:ecstacy
Other drugs you've done:marijuana, tripple c's, valume, smoke/snort cocaine, lots of pills... uppers downers... pills that i didn't even know what they were lol.umm X with a lot of heroine. ECSTACY of course ahhh love it.
How long you have been a drug user:3 years.
Favorite alcoholic drink:hmmmm screw driver ( i love orange juice) and, white russian
Are you a virgin?no
Favorites
Bands:DEFTONES,TEAMSLEEP, glassJAw, NIN, filter, kotton mouth kings, twisted, non point, bauhaus, marilyn manson (older stuff). drum and bass techno not annoying techno. i don't really like emoness. i also like rap and reggae. there is a lot more but yah.
Books:choke, luckiest girl in the world, the pact, lost. a lot more.
Movies:requiem for a dream, fight club
Anything else you want to add? i love X. oh and i got caught with coke like a month ago so i kinda have to chill for a little.
Post three pictures and make sure they are hot
i am sorry i am in school so i don't have pics but i will definitly post some asap.

7 will join the experience

application [02 Sep 2004|07:20pm]

et_ceter_ator
Basics

Name: audrey
Age: 18
Location: santa cruz california
Sex: female

Important Shit

Drug of Choice: mushrooms
Other drugs you've done: ganja, lsa, lsd, lithium, cocaine, speed, fentanyl, opium, heroine, pcp, absinthe (does that count?), ecstacy, and all sorts of pills of all different colors and shapes and sizes and ups and downs and in betweens, and i know i m forgetting like at least forty things...ohyeah! 5meo dmt and what else? yeah, can t recalla t the moment
How long you have been a drug user: ...three years? almost three years
Favorite alcoholic drink: wild turkey on the rocks
Are you a virgin?: no

Favorites

Bands: tom waits, easy star all stars, steel pulse, eek a mouse, bjork, thelonious sphere monk, etfuckingcetera
Books: the serpent and the rainbow, hyperspace, tales of the weird, the annotated alice, etc etc etc ETC
Movies: microcosm, the legend of 1900, natural born killers, uhhhhhhhh.... i really can t think at the moment. not even of my favorite movies. i hope i don t sound too lame and stupid.

picturesCollapse )
7 will join the experience

A CALL FOR RELOCATION. [22 Aug 2004|05:30am]

dreemur
[ mood | empty and fast ]

For everyone who is disappointed in the lack of moderation, and general abandonment of this community, You Now Have an Alternative.
glorious_habits
apply. most of you will be accepted.
one main thing we hope to achieve is a steady moderation (acceptance, rejection), filtering of totally un-glorious people.
there are 3-4 mod positions available, and i know a few of you would definitely fit the bill.
illiterate high school crackwhores need not apply.
Do you have a Glorious Habit?
Does the sun shine on you and you alone?
Does orgasm weep from your every limb as a slack jaw kiss spills your lip?
yeah?
apply.

2 will join the experience

hey babeh [21 Aug 2004|08:37pm]

crossbones
Wanna grow weed legally? Join growyourownshit.com
4 will join the experience

just enough to get me by... [21 Aug 2004|05:27pm]

dreemur
[ mood | dirty ]

love is never having to say you're sick.

join the experience

[17 Aug 2004|01:58am]

somewhattouched
"know their shit" not "know there shit"
Take an english class.
5 will join the experience

=D [16 Aug 2004|11:20am]

superkefkabros2
This community is for the elite drug users that know there shit and are hot. Fill out the application and follow the damn rules. -Application-Collapse )
18 will join the experience

new [14 Aug 2004|09:51pm]

stfu_kthnx
Lyrics in LJ cuts are lameCollapse )
33 will join the experience

Datur....ah [14 Aug 2004|02:25pm]

ikillwhatieat
Anyone else have experience with this one?
I just added it to my list.
Fucking wild.
FX:
Audio hallucinations, INCREDIBLY REAL. Like having a tiny speaker from an odd dimension in my brain.
Visual "Strobing", trailers.... And a weird wa-wa-wa effect on my eyes... like when you do nitrous, that sound you hear? Except visual. Makes it fucking impossible to walk, but i thought it was super fun.
Body buzz, constant spine chills..... Lasted about 3 hours before i fell asleep.


But also - Puking violently. Slim margin from effective to uncomfortable dose.
Found out I should have juiced the leaves, not eaten em.
Also, a trailer with no water or power in the NC mountains probably wasn;t the best idea - Got a bit paranoid.

Datura spoke fun things to me, overall.

Any other trip reports?
2 will join the experience

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]